Bona Bus Schedule

OATS SBU Shuttle: SBU to Walmart to Allegany to SBU MWTF 7 p.m. - 11 p.m.

No. Stop Arrive Time No. Stop Arrive Time No. Stop Arrive Time No. Stop Arrive Time
1 Shay 7:00 1 Shay 7:33 1 Shay 8:07 1 Shay 8:46
2 Falconio Hall 7:04 2 Falconio Hall 7:37 2 Falconio Hall 8:11 2 Falconio Hall 8:50
3 Garden 7:06 3 Garden 7:40 3 Garden 8:13 3 Garden 8:53
4 Francis Hall 7:07 4 Francis Hall 7:41 4 Francis Hall 8:15 4 Francis Hall 8:54
5 Town House 7:08 5 Town House 7:42 5 Town House 8:16 5 Town House 8:55
6 Town House 7:10 6 Town House 7:42 6 Town House 8:17 6 Town House 8:55
7 Town House 7:11 7 Town House 7:43 7 Town House 8:18 7 Town House 8:56
8 Walmart 7:19 8 Walmart 7:53 8 Walmart 8:24 8 Walmart 9:02
9 Burton 7:25 9 Burton 7:59 9 Burton 8:38 9 Burton 9:07
10 ATM (Five Star Bank) 7:26 10 ATM (Five Star Bank) 8:00 10 ATM (Five Star Bank) 8:39 10 ATM (Five Star Bank) 9:08

1 Shay 9:15 1 Shay 9:46 1 Shay 10:17
2 Falconio Hall 9:19 2 Falconio Hall 9:49 2 Falconio Hall 10:21
3 Garden 9:22 3 Garden 9:52 3 Garden 10:24
4 Francis Hall 9:23 4 Francis Hall 9:53 4 Francis Hall 10:25
5 Town House 9:24 5 Town House 9:54 5 Town House 10:26
6 Town House 9:25 6 Town House 9:55 6 Town House 10:27
7 Town House 9:25 7 Town House 9:56 7 Town House 10:28
8 Walmart 9:31 8 Walmart 10:02 8 Walmart 10:33
9 Burton 9:37 9 Burton 10:08 9 Burton 10:47
10 ATM (Five Star Bank) 9:38 10 ATM (Five Star Bank) 10:09 10 ATM (Five Star Bank) 10:48
11 Shay 10:55
12 Falconio Hall 10:59

OATS SBU Shuttle: SBU to Walmart to Allegany to SBU SATURDAY 2 p.m. - 7 p.m.

No. Stop Arrive Time No. Stop Arrive Time No. Stop Arrive Time Stop Arrive Time
1 Shay 2:00 1 Shay 2:33 1 Shay 3:04 1 Shay 3:34
2 Falconio Hall 2:04 2 Falconio Hall 2:37 2 Falconio Hall 3:08 2 Falconio Hall 3:38
3 Garden 2:06 3 Garden 2:40 3 Garden 3:11 3 Garden 3:41
4 Francis Hall 2:07 4 Francis Hall 2:41 4 Francis Hall 3:12 4 Francis Hall 3:42
5 Town House 2:08 5 Town House 2:42 5 Town House 3:13 5 Town House 3:43
6 Town House 2:10 6 Town House 2:43 6 Town House 3:14 6 Town House 3:44
7 Town House 2:11 7 Town House 2:44 7 Town House 3:15 7 Town House 3:45
8 Walmart 2:19 8 Walmart 2:53 8 Walmart 3:23 8 Walmart 3:53
9 Burton 2:25 9 Burton 2:59 9 Burton 3:29 9 Burton 3:59
10 ATM (Five Star Bank) 2:26 10 ATM (Five Star Bank) 3:00 10 ATM (Five Star Bank) 3:30 10 ATM (Five Star Bank) 4:00

1 Shay 4:04 1 Shay 4:34 1 Shay 5:04 1 Shay 5:34
2 Falconio Hall 4:08 2 Falconio Hall 4:38 2 Falconio Hall 5:08 2 Falconio Hall 5:38
3 Garden 4:11 3 Garden 4:41 3 Garden 5:11 3 Garden 5:41
4 Francis Hall 4:12 4 Francis Hall 4:42 4 Francis Hall 5:12 4 Francis Hall 5:42
5 Town House 4:13 5 Town House 4:43 5 Town House 5:13 5 Town House 5:43
6 Town House 4:14 6 Town House 4:44 6 Town House 5:14 6 Town House 5:44
7 Town House 4:15 7 Town House 4:45 7 Town House 5:15 7 Town House 5:45
8 Walmart 4:23 8 Walmart 4:53 8 Walmart 5:23 8 Walmart 5:53
9 Burton 4:29 9 Burton 4:59 9 Burton 5:29 9 Burton 5:59
10 ATM (Five Star Bank) 4:30 10 ATM (Five Star Bank) 5:00 10 ATM (Five Star Bank) 5:30 10 ATM (Five Star Bank) 6:00

1 Shay 6:04 1 Shay 6:34
2 Falconio Hall 6:08 2 Falconio Hall 6:38
3 Garden 6:11 3 Garden 6:41
4 Francis Hall 6:12 4 Francis Hall 6:42
5 Town House 6:13 5 Town House 6:43
6 Town House 6:14 6 Town House 6:44
7 Town House 6:15 7 Town House 6:45
8 Walmart 6:23 8 Walmart 6:53
9 Burton 6:29 9 Burton 6:59
10 ATM (Five Star Bank) 6:30 10 ATM (Five Star Bank) 7:00

SBU Late Nite Service: SBU to Allegany to SBU 11 p.m. - 3 a.m.

No. Stop Arrive Time No. Stop Arrive Time No. Stop Arrive Time No. Stop Arrive Time
1 Town House 11:00 1 Town House 11:28 1 Town House 11:54 1 Town House 12:22
2 Town House 11:02 2 Town House 11:29 2 Town House 11:55 2 Town House 12:23
3 Town House 11:03 3 Town House 11:30 3 Town House 11:56 3 Town House 12:24
4 Francis Hall 11:04 4 Francis Hall 11:31 4 Francis Hall 11:57 4 Francis Hall 12:25
5 Garden 11:05 5 Garden 11:32 5 Garden 11:58 5 Garden 12:26
6 Falconio Hall 11:07 6 Falconio Hall 11:34 6 Falconio Hall 12:00 6 Falconio Hall 12:28
7 Shay 11:10 7 Shay 11:37 7 Shay 12:04 7 Shay 12:32
8 Burton 11:13 8 Burton 11:41 8 Burton 12:09 8 Burton 12:36
9 ATM (Five Star Bank) 11:15 9 ATM (Five Star Bank) 11:42 9 ATM (Five Star Bank) 12:10 9 ATM (Five Star Bank) 12:37

1 Town House 12:47 1 Town House 1:11 1 Town House 1:32 1 Town House 1:54
2 Town House 12:48 2 Town House 1:12 2 Town House 1:33 2 Town House 1:55
3 Town House 12:49 3 Town House 1:13 3 Town House 1:34 3 Town House 1:56
4 Francis Hall 12:50 4 Francis Hall 1:14 4 Francis Hall 1:35 4 Francis Hall 1:57
5 Garden 12:51 5 Garden 1:15 5 Garden 1:36 5 Garden 1:58
6 Falconio Hall 12:53 6 Falconio Hall 1:17 6 Falconio Hall 1:38 6 Falconio Hall 2:00
7 Shay 12:57 7 Shay 1:21 7 Shay 1:42 7 Shay 2:04
8 Burton 1:01 8 Burton 1:25 8 Burton 1:46 8 Burton 2:08
9 ATM (Five Star Bank) 1:02 9 ATM (Five Star Bank) 1:26 9 ATM (Five Star Bank) 1:47 9 ATM (Five Star Bank) 2:11

1 Town House 2:17 1 Town House 2:39
2 Town House 2:18 2 Town House 2:40
3 Town House 2:19 3 Town House 2:41
4 Francis Hall 2:20 4 Francis Hall 2:42
5 Garden 2:21 5 Garden 2:43
6 Falconio Hall 2:24 6 Falconio Hall 2:46
7 Shay 2:28 7 Shay 2:50
8 Burton 2:32 8 Burton N/A
9 ATM (Five Star Bank) 2:33 9 ATM (Five Star Bank) N/A

Olean Cooling Center Available June 18 through June 21 June 17, 2024 Olean—William J. Aiello, Mayor of the City of Olean, announced that the John J. Ash Community Center will be open on Tuesday, June 18, 2024 through Friday, June 21, 2024 from 1:00 p.m. until 5:00 p.m. to provide relief from the predicted high temperatures.